Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Oulactis orientalis

...



Uploaded by AndiV.
Courtesy of the author Evan W. Barba, Hawaii (Evan W. Barba) Image detail


Profile

lexID:
10268 
AphiaID:
290542 
Scientific:
Oulactis orientalis  
German:
Seeanemone 
English:
Sea Anemone 
Category:
Anemoner 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Actiniaria (Order) > Actiniidae (Family) > Oulactis (Genus) > orientalis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Averincev, ), 1967 
Occurrence:
the Sea of Okhotsk, Russland, Alaska 
Sea depth:
1 - 5 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 10cm 
Temperature:
°C - 3°C 
Food:
dyreplankton 
Difficulty:
Not suitable for home aquaria! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2016-12-25 11:29:06 

Husbandry

(Averincev, 1967)

Synonym:
Anthopleura orientalis Averincev, 1967

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Hexacorallia (Subclass) > Actiniaria (Order) > Enthemonae (Suborder) > Actinioidea (Superfamily) > Actiniidae (Family) > Oulactis (Genus) > Oulactis orientalis (Species)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Oulactis orientalis

Last comment in the discussion about Oulactis orientalis