Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Trimma eviotops


Profile

lexID:
1616 
AphiaID:
312020 
Scientific:
Trimma eviotops 
German:
Grundel 
English:
Red-barred Rubble Goby 
Category:
Kutlinger 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Trimma (Genus) > eviotops (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Schultz, ), 1943 
Occurrence:
Fiji, Great Barrier Reef, Indo-Pacific, Marshalløyene, Mikronesia, Pitcairnøyene, Samoa, Tuamoto øyene 
Size:
bis zu 2cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
Artemia, Bosmider, Cyclops, Flakfor, Hummeregg 
Tank:
~ 100 Liter 
Difficulty:
Middels 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2005-10-01 10:58:10 

Husbandry

Diese kleine Grundel hier zu sehen, wäre von der Verbreitung her schon wahrscheinlicher.
Allerdings sind die kleinen Grundeln einfach sehr schwer zu fangen.
Haltung wie andere Trimma-Arten.
Sie sind nicht heikel und nehmen meist alles an Futter auf, was klein genug ist.,,


Synonym: Trimmatom eviotops


External links

  1. Fishbase (multi)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Trimma eviotops

Last comment in the discussion about Trimma eviotops