Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de

Mauligobius maderensis

Profilbild Urheber Carlos Luis Hernández-González, Spanien

Copyright Carlos Luis Hernández-González, Foto Kanarische Inseln


Courtesy of the author Carlos Luis Hernández-González, Spanien Copyright Carlos Luis Hernández-González

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
4782 
AphiaID:
126908 
Scientific:
Mauligobius maderensis 
German:
Madeiragrundel, Madeira-Felsengrundel 
English:
Mauligobius Maderensis 
Category:
Kutlinger 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Mauligobius (Genus) > maderensis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Valenciennes, ), 1837 
Occurrence:
the Canary Islands, Madeira, Atlanderhavet, Øst 
Size:
bis zu 15cm 
Temperature:
17°C - 23°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, dyreplankton, Flakfor 
Tank:
~ 100 Liter 
Difficulty:
Lett 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2012-10-28 09:34:45 

Info

(Valenciennes, 1837)

Distribution:
Eastern Atlantic: Madeira, Salvage and Canary Islands.

Biology:
Occurs in intertidal pools (brackish waters?)

Synonyms:
Gobius maderensis Valenciennes, 1837
Zosterissor maderensis (Valenciennes, 1837)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiinae (Subfamily) > Mauligobius (Genus) > Mauligobius maderensis (Species)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Homepage Prof. Dr. Peter Wirtz (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. Lexikon der Meere (de). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss