Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic Tropic Marin All for Reef aquaiOOm.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Pseudaphya ferreri

...

Copyright Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Bild aus der Adria

Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
6622 
Scientific:
Pseudaphya ferreri 
German:
Ferrer Grundel 
English:
Ferrer's goby 
Category:
Kutlinger 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Pseudaphya (Genus) > ferreri (Species) 
Initial determination:
(de Buen & Fage, 1908) 
Occurrence:
Israel, Adria, Egypt, Middelhavet, Spania 
Size:
3 cm - 4 cm 
Temperature:
°C - 23°C 
Food:
dyreplankton 
Tank:
~ 100 Liter 
Difficulty:
Middels 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-01-18 19:16:38 

Husbandry

(de Buen & Fage, 1908)

Synonyms:
Aphya ferreri de Buen & Fage, 1908
Pseudaphya pelagica de Buen, 1931

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Pseudaphya ferreri

Last comment in the discussion about Pseudaphya ferreri