Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquaiOOm.com Tunze.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Paragobiodon melanosomus


Profile

lexID:
9326 
AphiaID:
219537 
Scientific:
Paragobiodon melanosomus 
German:
Korallengrundel 
English:
Black Coral Goby, Dark Coral Goby 
Category:
Kutlinger 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Paragobiodon (Genus) > melanosomus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bleeker, ), 1853 
Occurrence:
Northern Territory, Ashmore and Cartier Islands, Brunei Darussalam, Kiribati, Paracel-Islands, Western Australia, Marquesas Islands, Ambon, Northern Mariana Islands, Spratly Islands, Gilbert Islands, Vietnam, Amerikansk Samoa, Andaman, Australia, Fiji, Filippinene, Fransk Polynesia, Great Barrier Reef, Guam, Indo-Pacific, Indonesia, Japan, Kina, Madagaskar, Malaysia, Mikronesia, Ny Caledonia, Palau, Papa Ny Guinea, Queensland, Ryukyu Øyene, Samoa, Solomonøyene, Taiwan, Timor 
Sea depth:
4 - 15 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 3.5cm 
Temperature:
26°C - 28°C 
Food:
Copepods, Artemia, Artemia Nauplii, Daphnia Salina, dyreplankton, Mysis, virvelløse dyr 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-09-09 23:24:03 

Husbandry

(Bleeker, 1853)

Synonyms:
Gobius melanosoma Bleeker, 1853
Paragobiodon melaosomus (Bleeker, 1853)

Pictures

Adult


Commonly

1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Paragobiodon melanosomus

Last comment in the discussion about Paragobiodon melanosomus