Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquaiOOm.com Tunze.com Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Amblygobius buanensis


Profile

lexID:
9955 
AphiaID:
278649 
Scientific:
Amblygobius buanensis  
German:
Baggergrundel 
English:
Buan Goby  
Category:
Kutlinger 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Amblygobius (Genus) > buanensis (Species) 
Initial determination:
Herre, 1927 
Occurrence:
Raja Amat, Papua, Banggai-øyene, Filippinene, Indonesia, Java, Mikronesia, Palau, Papa Ny Guinea, Singapore, Solomonøyene, Togian 
Sea depth:
1 - 15 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 7cm 
Temperature:
0°C - 28°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Copepods, Amphipods, Detrius, Mysis, virvelløse dyr 
Tank:
~ 100 Liter 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2016-10-01 10:53:36 

Husbandry

Herre, 1927

Synonym:
Amblygobius perpusillus buanensis Herre, 1927

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobioidei (Suborder) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiinae (Subfamily) > Amblygobius (Genus) > Amblygobius buanensis (Species)

Pictures

Female


Male


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Amblygobius buanensis

Last comment in the discussion about Amblygobius buanensis