Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Korallen-Zucht Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com Tunze.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Vanderhorstia macropteryx

Profile

lexID:
11646 
AphiaID:
277376 
Scientific:
Vanderhorstia macropteryx 
German:
Partnergrundel 
English:
Bigfin Shrimpgoby 
Category:
Kutlinger 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Vanderhorstia (Genus) > macropteryx (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Franz, ), 1910 
Occurrence:
Flores, Indonesia, Japan 
Sea depth:
20 - 110 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 8,1cm 
Temperature:
14°C - 26°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Copepods, Amphipods, Daphnia Salina, Detrius, Fjæremark, Mysis 
Tank:
~ 500 Liter 
Difficulty:
Middels 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-08-04 18:18:22 

Husbandry

Synonyms:
Ctenogobius macropteryx Franz, 1910
Gobius macropteryx (Franz, 1910)
Rhinogobius macropteryx (Franz, 1910)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Vanderhorstia macropteryx

Last comment in the discussion about Vanderhorstia macropteryx