Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com

Prorocentrum lima

Prorocentrum limais commonly referred to as Dinoflagellat. Difficulty in the aquarium: Veldig lett. A aquarium size of at least 50 Liter is recommended.


Profilbild Urheber robertbaur




Uploaded by robertbaur.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
2285 
AphiaID:
110301 
Scientific:
Prorocentrum lima 
German:
Dinoflagellat 
English:
Dinoflagellat 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Chromista (Kingdom) > Myzozoa (Phylum) > Dinophyceae (Class) > Prorocentrales (Order) > Prorocentraceae (Family) > Prorocentrum (Genus) > lima (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Ehrenberg) F.Stein, 1878 
Size:
0.0022 cm - 0.005 cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Tank:
~ 50 Liter 
Difficulty:
Veldig lett 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2007-08-19 10:30:07 

Info

(Ehrenberg) F.Stein, 1878

Synonyms:
Cryptomonas lima Ehrenberg, 1860
Dinopyxis laevis F.Stein, 1883
Exuviaella caspica Kiselev, 1940
Exuviaella cincta Schiller, 1918
Exuviaella laevis (Stein) Schroder, 1900
Exuviaella lima (Ehrenberg) Bütschli, 1885
Exuviaella lima (Ehrenberg) F.Schütt, 1896
Exuviaella marina Cienkowski, 1881
Exuviaella marina var. lima (Ehrenberg) Schiller, 1931
Exuviaella ostenfeldi Schiller, 1933
Prorocentrum arenarium M.A.Faust, 1994
Prorocentrum marinum Dodge & Bibby, 1973
Xanthodiscus lauterbachii Schewiakoff

Classification: Biota > Chromista (Kingdom) > Harosa (Subkingdom) > Alveolata (Infrakingdom) > Myzozoa (Phylum) > Dinozoa (Subphylum) > Dinoflagellata (Infraphylum) > Dinophyceae (Class) > Prorocentrales (Order) > Prorocentraceae (Family) > Prorocentrum (Genus) > Prorocentrum lima (Species)

External links

  1. Marine Species Identification Portal (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Plagegeister auf Korallenriff.de (de). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss