Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Phytonic Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks Tropic Marin Zootonic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Urticina eques


Profile

lexID:
3641 
AphiaID:
100833 
Scientific:
Urticina eques 
German:
Seedahlie 
English:
European Urticina 
Category:
Anemoner 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Actiniaria (Order) > Actiniidae (Family) > Urticina (Genus) > eques (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Gosse, ), 1858 
Occurrence:
Lofoten Islands, Europakysten, Nordatlanteren, Nordsjøen, Østersjøen 
Sea depth:
0 - 25 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 200cm 
Temperature:
15°C - 25°C 
Food:
dyreplankton, Plankton, Zooxanthellae / Lys 
Tank:
~ 150 Liter 
Difficulty:
Middels 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-01-14 17:14:30 

Husbandry

Synonyms:
Bulocera eques
Madoniactis lofotensis (Danielssen, 1890)
Rhodactinia crassicornis (O. F. Müller)
Tealia (Madoniactis) lofotensis (Dan.)
Tealia felina var. lofotensis (Danielssen)
Tealia lofotensis (Dan.)
Urticina (Tealia) felina var. lofotensis
Urticina lofotenesis
Urticina lofotensis (Danielssen, 1890)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Urticina eques

Last comment in the discussion about Urticina eques