Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Anamobaea orstedii

Anamobaea orstediiis commonly referred to as Split Crown Feather Duster Worm. Difficulty in the aquarium: Problematisk. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Pauline Walsh Jacobson, USA

Split Crown Feather Duster Worm, Anamobaea oerstedi, 2019


Courtesy of the author Pauline Walsh Jacobson, USA Pauline Walsh Jacobson, USA Please visit www.flickr.com for more information.

Uploaded by Muelly.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
5386 
AphiaID:
326435 
Scientific:
Anamobaea orstedii 
German:
Kronenspaltsabelle, Röhrenwurm 
English:
Split Crown Feather Duster Worm 
Category:
Rørmark 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Annelida (Phylum) > Polychaeta (Class) > Sabellida (Order) > Sabellidae (Family) > Anamobaea (Genus) > orstedii (Species) 
Initial determination:
Krøyer, 1856 
Sea depth:
5 - 23 Meter 
Size:
2 cm - 6 cm 
Temperature:
26.4°C - 28.2°C 
Difficulty:
Problematisk 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-07-28 21:08:46 

Info

Anamobaea orstedii Krøyer, 1856

This beauty feed on plancton and lives in the Caribbean in a depth of 5 to 23 meters.

Synonym:
Hypsicomus oerstedii (Krøyer, 1856

Pictures

Commonly

Split Crown Feather Duster Worm, Anamobaea oerstedi, 2018
1
Yellowline Arrow Crab and Split Crown Feather Duster Worm, Anamobaea oerstedi, 2018
1
Split Crown Feather Duster Worm, Anamobaea oerstedi, 2019
1
copyright Nick Hobgood
1
copyright Fernando Herranz Martín
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss