Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tunze.com Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com compact-lab Tropic Marin

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Derilambrus angulifrons


Profile

lexID:
5564 
AphiaID:
442260 
Scientific:
Derilambrus angulifrons 
German:
Winkelstirn-Ellbogenkrabbe 
English:
Elbow Crab, Longarmed Crab 
Category:
Krabber 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Malacostraca (Class) > Decapoda (Order) > Parthenopidae (Family) > Derilambrus (Genus) > angulifrons (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Latreille, ), 1825 
Occurrence:
Adria, Atlanderhavet, Øst, Egeerhavet, Middelhavet, Nordsjøen 
Sea depth:
4,5 - 50.5 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 2cm 
Temperature:
17,6°C - 23°C 
Food:
Predatory, Fjæremark, Frossenmat , Mat tabletter, Muslinger, virvelløse dyr 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-08-25 22:17:24 

Husbandry

Parthenope angulifrons (Latreille, 1825)

Synonyms:
Lambrus montgrandis Roux, 1830
Lambrus pumilus Costa, in Hope, 1851
Parthenope angulifrons Latreille, 1825

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Crustacea (Subphylum) > Multicrustacea (Superclass) > Malacostraca (Class) > Eumalacostraca (Subclass) > Eucarida (Superorder) > Decapoda (Order) > Pleocyemata (Suborder) > Brachyura (Infraorder) > Eubrachyura (Section) > Heterotremata (Subsection) > Parthenopoidea (Superfamily) > Parthenopidae (Family) > Parthenopinae (Subfamily) > Derilambrus (Genus) > Derilambrus angulifrons (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Derilambrus angulifrons

Last comment in the discussion about Derilambrus angulifrons