Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab

Halcampoides purpureus

Profilbild Urheber Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland

© Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland, Bild aus der Adria


Courtesy of the author Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland Please visit www.natuurlijkmooi.net for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
6032 
AphiaID:
592997 
Scientific:
Halcampoides purpureus 
German:
Seeanemone 
English:
Halcampoides Purpureus, Purple Anemone 
Category:
Anemoner 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Actiniaria (Order) > Halcampidae (Family) > Halcampoides (Genus) > purpureus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Studer, ), 1879 
Occurrence:
Portugal, Antarctica, Kerguelen Islands, Adria, Alaska, Britiske Øyer, Canada , Europakysten, Middelhavet, Nordsjøen, Skandinavia, Spania, Stillehavet, Syd, Stillehavet, Øst, Sør-Atlanteren, USA 
Sea depth:
8 - 2989 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 30cm 
Temperature:
°C - 23°C 
Food:
dyreplankton, Mysis, Små fisk, virvelløse dyr 
Difficulty:
Not suitable for home aquaria! 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
  • Halcampoides abyssorum
  • Halcampoides purpurea
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-04-01 19:33:27 

Info

(Studer, 1879)

Synonyms:
Aegir frigidus (Danielssen, 1887)
Fenja mirabilis (Danielssen, 1887)
Halcampa abyssorum (Danielssen)
Halcampa clavus (Hertwig)
Halcampa purpurea (Studer, 1879)
Halcampoides elongatus (Carlgren in Stephens, 1912)
Halcampoides kerguelensis (Pax, 1922)
Halcampoides macrodactyla (Pax, 1922)
Halcampoides purpurea (Studer, 1879)
Halcampoides stephensoni (Pax, 1926)

Pictures

Commonly

© Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland, Bild aus der Adria
2
Halcampoides mediterranea (c) by Prof. Dr. Peter Wirtz
1
© Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland, Bild aus der Adria
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss