Fauna Marin GmbHAqua MedicMasterfischTropic Marin Syn-Biotic MeersalzGrotech GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Gobius paganellus


Profile

lexID:
3118 
Scientific:
Gobius paganellus 
German:
Felsen Grundel 
English:
Rock goby 
Category:
Kutlinger 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobius (Genus) > paganellus (Species) 
Initial determination:
Linnaeus, 1758 
Occurrence:
Israel, Tunesien, Madeira, Straße von Gibralta, the Isle of Man, Portugal, West Sahara, Russland, Morocco, Senegal, the Canary Islands, Adria, Algerie, Angola, Atlanderhavet, Øst, Britiske Øyer, Det Indiske Hav, Egypt, Europakysten, Kapp Verde, Middelhavet, Rødehavet, Spania, Svartehavet 
Size:
10 cm - 12 cm 
Temperature:
8°C - 25°C 
Food:
Artemia, Frossenmat , Mysis 
Tank:
~ 300 Liter 
Difficulty:
Middels 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2010-04-21 13:02:54 

Husbandry

Linnaeus, 1758

Synonyms:
Bathygobius paganellus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Gobius albosignatus Kessler, 1874
Gobius bicolor Gmelin, 1789
Gobius capito Valenciennes, 1837
Gobius capitonellus Kessler, 1874
Gobius punctipinnis Canestrini, 1862

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiinae (Subfamily) > Gobius (Genus) > Gobius paganellus (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Gobius paganellus

Last comment in the discussion about Gobius paganellus