Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tunze.com compact-lab Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin All for Reef

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Gobius bontii

...

Copyright Andrey Ryanskiy, Foto: Ambon, Indonesien

Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
9565 
AphiaID:
302950 
Scientific:
Gobius bontii 
German:
Grundel 
English:
Bont Goby, Occasional-shrimp Goby 
Category:
Kutlinger 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobius (Genus) > bontii (Species) 
Initial determination:
Bleeker, 1849 
Occurrence:
India, Mozambique, Andaman, Indonesia, Java, Mikronesia, Taiwan, Thailand 
Size:
bis zu 7.2cm 
Temperature:
26°C - 27,5°C 
Food:
Copepods, Zoobenthos, Amphipods, Daphnia Salina, Krill, Mysis, virvelløse dyr 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2016-03-25 22:19:08 

Husbandry

Bleeker, 1849

Synonyms:
Acentrogobius bontii triangularis (Weber, 1909)
Acentrogobius elberti Popta, 1921
Acentrogobius triangularis (Weber, 1909)
Ctenogobius triangularis (Weber, 1909)
Gobius triangularis Weber, 1909

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Labridae (Family) > Pseudocoris (Genus) > Pseudocoris ocellata (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Gobius bontii

Last comment in the discussion about Gobius bontii