Fauna Marin GmbHAqua Mediccompact-lab Tropic MarinTunze.comaquaiOOm.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Ctenogobiops maculosus


Profile

lexID:
3480 
Scientific:
Ctenogobiops maculosus 
German:
Partnergrundel 
English:
Seychelles shrimpgoby 
Category:
Kutlinger 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Ctenogobiops (Genus) > maculosus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Fourmanoir, 1955) 
Occurrence:
Eritrea, Saudi Arabia, Israel, Australia, Egypt, Indo-Pacific, Japan, Maldivene, Rødehavet, Stillehavet, Vest, Taiwan 
Size:
bis zu 5cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
Artemia, Frossenmat , Mysis 
Tank:
~ 200 Liter 
Difficulty:
Middels 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2011-01-02 09:38:58 

Husbandry

(Fourmanoir, 1955)

Synonyms:
Cryptocentroides maculosus Fourmanoir, 1955
Ctenogobiops crocineus Smith, 1959
Ctenogobius crocineus (Smith, 1959)
Rhinogobius crocineus (Smith, 1959)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobioidei (Suborder) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiinae (Subfamily) > Ctenogobiops (Genus) > Ctenogobiops maculosus (Species)

External links

  1. Fishbase (eng)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Ctenogobiops maculosus

Last comment in the discussion about Ctenogobiops maculosus