Fauna Marin GmbHaquaiOOm.comAqua MedicTropic Marin Syn-Biotic MeersalzTunze.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Fusigobius maximus


Profile

lexID:
5573 
Scientific:
Fusigobius maximus 
German:
Grundel 
English:
Fusigobius maximus 
Category:
Kutlinger 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Fusigobius (Genus) > maximus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Randall, 2001) 
Occurrence:
Gulf of Oman, Comores, Australia, Det Indiske Hav, Fiji, Filippinene, Indo-Pacific, Indonesia, Japan, Korallhavet, Ny Caledonia, Rødehavet, Sri Lanka, Syd-Afrika, Taiwan, Thailand 
Size:
bis zu 10cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
dyreplankton, Krepsdyr, Krill, Mysis, Reker, virvelløse dyr 
Tank:
~ 300 Liter 
Difficulty:
Middels 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
non-toxic 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-06-02 18:34:59 

Husbandry

Synonym:
Coryphopterus maximus Randall, 2001

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Fusigobius maximus

Last comment in the discussion about Fusigobius maximus