Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Phytonic Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Ostorhinchus nigrofasciatus


Profile

lexID:
3692 
AphiaID:
712679 
Scientific:
Ostorhinchus nigrofasciatus 
German:
Schwarzband-Kardinalbarsch 
English:
Blackstripe Cardinalfish 
Category:
Kardinalfisk 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Apogonidae (Family) > Ostorhinchus (Genus) > nigrofasciatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Lachner, ), 1953 
Occurrence:
The Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Northern Mariana Islands, Raja Amat, Somalia, Eritrea, Jordan, Mozambique, Vietnam, Israel, Sudan, Caroline Island, Yemen, Komodo (Komodo Island), Saudi Arabia, Djibouti, Papua, Amerikansk Samoa, Australia, Banggai-øyene, Christmas Islands, Cook-Island, Det Indiske Hav, Egypt, Fiji, Filippinene, Fransk Polynesia, Great Barrier Reef, Guam, Indiske Hav, West, Indo-Pacific, Indonesia, Japan, Maldivene, Marshalløyene, Mikronesia, Ny Caledonia, Palau, Papa Ny Guinea, Rødehavet, Samoa, Solomonøyene, Sulawesi, Sumatra, Taiwan, Tonga, Tuamoto øyene, Vanuatu 
Sea depth:
3 - 50 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 10cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 28°C 
Food:
Copepods, Amphipods, Daphnia Salina, dyreplankton, Krill, Mysis, virvelløse dyr 
Tank:
~ 500 Liter 
Difficulty:
Vanskelig 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-03-06 17:50:09 

Husbandry

(Lachner, 1953)

Synonym:
Apogon nigrofasciatus Lachner, 1953

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Apogonidae (Family) > Apogoninae (Subfamily) > Ostorhinchus (Genus) > Ostorhinchus nigrofasciatus (Species)

External links

  1. Fishbase (multi)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Ostorhinchus nigrofasciatus

Last comment in the discussion about Ostorhinchus nigrofasciatus