ExtremcoralsTunzeAqua MedicAquarioomGroTech GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Trimma caesiura


Profile

lexID:
1610 
Scientific:
Trimma caesiura 
German:
Grundel 
English:
Caesiura dwarfgoby 
Category:
Kutlinger 
Synonyms:
  • Trimma caesuira (Jordan & Seale, 1906)
 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Trimma (Genus) > caesiura (Species) 
Initial determination:
Jordan & Seale, 1906 
Occurrence:
Ny Caledonia, Samoa, Stillehavet, Vest 
Size:
bis zu 3.5cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
Artemia, Artemia Nauplii, Bosmider, Cyclops, dyreplankton, Flakfor, Hummeregg, Pulverfor 
Tank:
~ 100 Liter 
Difficulty:
Middels 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2005-09-26 20:04:38 

Husbandry

Very rare in european reeftanks. But when you keep him, only in a nanoreef - not a big tank.

External links

  1. Fishbase

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Trimma caesiura

Last comment in the discussion about Trimma caesiura