Fauna Marin GmbHWhitecorals.comKorallen-ZuchtFauna Marin GmbHGrotech GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Trimma pajama


Profile

lexID:
8149 
Scientific:
Trimma pajama 
German:
Tiefwasser-Zwerggrundel 
English:
Pajama pygmy goby 
Category:
Kutlinger 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Trimma (Genus) > pajama (Species) 
Initial determination:
Winterbotton, Erdmann & Dita Cahyani, 2014 
Occurrence:
Lembeh Strait, Papua, Raja Amat, Indonesia, Palau, Papa Ny Guinea, Solomonøyene, Tonga 
Size:
bis zu 1.6cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Copepods, Amphipods, Artemia Nauplii, Cyclops, Daphnia Salina, dyreplankton 
Tank:
~ 75 Liter 
Difficulty:
Vanskelig 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2015-03-16 19:34:52 

Husbandry

Winterbottom, Erdmann & Cahyani, 2014

Very special thanks for the first two photos of Abudefduf concolor to Dr. Mark , Australia, who took the photo at Penemu Island, West Papua, Indonesia.

Synonym:
Trimma pajama Winterbottom, Erdmann & Cahyani, 2014

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiinae (Subfamily) > Trimma (Genus) > Trimma pajama (Species)

Pictures

female

1

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Trimma pajama

Last comment in the discussion about Trimma pajama