Fauna Marin GmbHFauna Marin GmbHcompact-lab Tropic MarinGrotech GmbHTunze.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Trimma mendelssohni


Profile

lexID:
6668 
Scientific:
Trimma mendelssohni 
German:
Grundel 
English:
Trimma mendelssohni 
Category:
Kutlinger 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Trimma (Genus) > mendelssohni (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Goren, 1978) 
Occurrence:
Yemen, Gulf of Aqaba / Gulf of Eliat, Sudan, Comores, Det Indiske Hav, Egypt, Madagaskar, Maldivene, Mauritius, Seychellene 
Size:
bis zu 2.5cm 
Temperature:
°C - 27°C 
Food:
Copepods, Amphipods, Artemia, Artemia Nauplii, Cyclops, dyreplankton, Zooxanthellae / Lys 
Tank:
~ 50 Liter 
Difficulty:
Vanskelig 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
non-toxic 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-01-26 19:48:20 

Husbandry

(Goren, 1978)

Synonym: Quisquilius mendelssohni Goren, 1978

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Trimma mendelssohni

Last comment in the discussion about Trimma mendelssohni